Business visit visas

Business visit visas

The short-term visit visas are valid for 30 days, while the long-term visas are valid for 90 days.

​These visas require the sponsor to keep a stipulated deposit fee with the immigration authorities. The deposit is refunded on showing proof of legitimate exit.
The visa can be renewed against a stipulated fee.